Share |

Purchasing Directory 

NOTE: To search the directory, use CTRL+F and type your query in the pop-up window.

 Procurement Staff

Administration
NameTitleResponsibilitiesPhone
Edward ArmstrongDirectorAdministrator of OSP and M&R501-324-9316
Randy WrightDeputy DirectorSole Source, Emergency, Office Operations501-371-6067
Reba ThomasProject ManagerProject Management501-371-6076
Rachel BarnesAdministrative SupportDirector/Deputy Director's Office 501-324-9313
Complex Procurements
NameTitleResponsibilitiesPhone
Elizabeth (Liz) MentgenManagerInsurance, Employee Benefits, Complex Services501-371-6060
Tamara DeBordStatewide Procurement SpecialistEmployee Benefits, Complex Services501-371-6059
Angela AllmanStatewide Procurement SpecialistEmployee Benefits, Actuarial Services, Banking Services, Legal Services, Emergency Restoration Services, Process Server Services, Other Complex Services501-371-6156
Tanya FreemanStatewide Procurement SpecialistInsurance, Pilot Services, Process Servers, Production Services, Emergency Restoration Services, Complex Services 501-682-4169
Open PositionStatewide Procurement SpecialistComplex Services  
Open PositionStatewide Procurement SpecialistComplex Services 
Credit Cards/PCS/TGS
NameTitleResponsibilitiesPhone
Darlene HicksManagerPurchasing Card, Fuel Card, Travel Card, Compliance, Rebates, Professional Consultant Services (PCS); Technical & General Services (TGS); Vendor Performance Report (VPR), Cooperative Reporting501-371-1405
Jennifer RogersFiscal Support SpecialistPurchasing Card, Fuel Card, Travel Card501-671-1468
Mikiea RichardsonAccountant/AuditorPurchasing Card, Fuel Card, Travel Card501-371-6053
Norma LittleCredit Card Coordinator/InstructorPurchasing Card, Fuel Card, Travel Card, Cooperative Reporting501-683-2217
Royce BrownStatewide Procurement SpecialistProfessional Consultant Services (PCS)501-371-6066
Skochu FieldsStatewide Procurement SpecialistTechnical & General Services (TGS), Cooperative Reporting501-683-0084
Denise HarrisStatewide Procurement SpecialistVendor Performance Reports (VPR)501-682-0247
Information Technology
NameTitleResponsibilitiesPhone
Brenda ZnachkoManagerIT Goods and Services 501-371-6057
Open PositionStatewide Procurement SpecialistSoftware licensing and services 501-371-6056
Shane PhillipsStatewide Procurement SpecialistComputers, software licensing and services, internet services, wireless 501-324-9322
Stephanie CellersStatewide Procurement SpecialistCopiers, communication equipment and services, software licensing and services, 501-371-6065
Open PositionStatewide Procurement SpecialistIT Goods and Services 501-371-6070
Marketing & Redistribution
NameTitleResponsibilitiesPhone
David JusticeManagerState Surplus Property501-565-8645
Printing
NameTitleResponsibilitiesPhone
Phyllis RicheyManagerPrinting and Other Commodities/Services501-371-6058
Karrie DuncanStatewide Procurement SpecialistCigarette Tax Stamps, Industrial Supplies, Signs, Household Appliances, Kitchen Equipment, Commercial Laundry Equipment, Mobile Homes, Concrete501-683-6636
Anna HawthorneStatewide Procurement SpecialistOffice Supplies, Janitorial Services, Food, Clothing, Uniforms & Laundry Service, Shoes & Boots, Pest Control Services, Lawn Care Equipment, Mattresses/Pillows, Testing Equipment (excluding Medical), Sport Athletic Supplies & Equipment, Sand, Storage Buildings501-371-6054
John LeverettStatewide Procurement SpecialistAutomobile Batteries & Accessories, Buses, Vehicle Rental, Golf Carts, Garage Equipment, Heavy Equipment, Off Road Equipment, Tires, Vehicles, Emergency Water, Farm Equipment, Welding Equipment and Supplies 501-683-2222
Amanda NicholsAdministrative SupportService Bureau Support501-371-6055
Tim O'BrienStatewide Procurement SpecialistFurniture, Custom Filing Systems, Boats & Marine Equipment, Elevator Service & Maintenance, Fire/Alarm Equipment, Aircraft & Aircraft Repair, Mailing & Miscellaneous Office Equipment, Public Safety Communications Equipment, Ammunition, Police/Fire Equipment, Building Materials, Plumbing & Related Supplies501-324-9320
Janet QuattlebaumStatewide Procurement SpecialistPrint Buyer, Diplomas & Covers, Forms - Stock Computer (unprinted), Custom Continuous Forms, Custom Snap Out Forms, Printing: Catalogs, Class Schedules, Saddle stitched & Perfect Bound Books, Scanner Forms, Flat Forms (poster, cards, flyers), Four-Color Brochures, Mailers & Newsletters, Decals, Seedling Bags & Boxes, Security Transcripts, Library Binding/Rebinding, Bathroom Tissue/Paper Towels, Paper & Plastic Products, Envelopes, Custom Continuous Forms, Letterhead, Custom Index Tab Sets, Invitations & Announcements, Maps, Revenue Producing Tax Forms, Xerographic and Print Shop Paper, Property Tags/Inventory Tags/Tickets, Printing: Flat Forms (poster, cards, flyers), Four-Color Brochures, Mailers & Newsletters, Paint (Exterior & Interior)501-324-9319
Julia ShackelfordStatewide Procurement SpecialistLawn Care Service, License Plates, Nursery Services, Park & Playground Equipment, Safety Equipment, Security Guard Services, Training Equipment, Veterinary Supplies, Personal Care Products, Flying Services, Security Systems/Access Type501-371-6079
Judy ShirleyStatewide Procurement SpecialistCompressed Lab Gas, Dental Equipment, Drug Testing Kits, Energy Management/Natural Gas, Eye Glasses, Incontinent Briefs, Infant Safety Seats, Janitorial Chemicals & Supplies, Janitorial Services, Lab Supplies & Equipment, Medical Equipment & Supplies, Medical Gloves, Medical Service, Pharmaceuticals, Paternity Testing, DNA Forensic Backlog, Automatic External Defibrillators, Breast Pumps, Emergency Response, Shredding, Fencing, Gravel501-324-9314
Support Services
NameTitleResponsibilitiesPhone
Jenni OverstreetManagerVendor/Material Maintenance, Vendor Registration, Service Bureau Support, Special Projects501-371-6063
Barbara AusbrooksAdministrative SupportVendor/Material Maintenance501-371-6072
Peggy CharoAdministrative SupportVendor/Material Maintenance, Liaison-(LDRPS) Living Disaster Recovery Planning, Inventory Control and Bid Tabulations501-371-6064
Conella JohnsonAdministrative SupportVendor/Material Maintenance, Vendor Registration501-683-3585
Brenda  JusticeDFA Service RepresentativeService Bureau Goods Receipts501-324-9317
Tara RayReceptionistOffice Information, Receptionist, Timekeeping501-324-9316
Traci LaBeffReceptionistOffice Information, Receptionist, Timekeeping501-682-1875
Training
NameTitleResponsibilitiesPhone
Paul FordManagerProcurement Training501-682-3885
Open PositionManagerProcurement Training501-371-6057
Lee CostleyTrainerProcurement Training501-324-9318